Is BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Italian - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactic acid

lactic acid

Dietitian note

Lactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Brianna's Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Italian 12 fl oz is a popular and flavorful Italian salad dressing. People love the taste and appreciate its fast shipping. However, some customers express a desire for a more strictly savory flavor. Overall, this dressing is well-received and satisfies those who enjoy Italian salad dressings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

canola oil, apple cider vinegar, water, cane sugar, extra virgin olive oil, romano cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose (to prevent caking)), garlic puree (garlic, citric acid), salt, spices, dried green olives (olives, salt, lactic acid, citric acid), potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (to preserve freshness), rosemary extract (antioxidant), xanthan gum, mixed tocopherol (antioxidant-vitamin e)

Check BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Italian - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Italian - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDippingGarnishing