Is Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz Corn Free?

Description
Bright, tangy flavor with a balanced sweet-savory profile and a smooth, pourable texture; commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade for vegetables and proteins, or drizzle for grain bowls and sandwiches. Reviews often note consistent flavor and convenience, while some mention sweetness and a thinner consistency compared with creamy dressings.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- mixed tocopherols
- citric acid
- xanthan gum
- white vinegar
mixed tocopherols
Dietitian noteTocopheryl is a form of vitamin E, a fat-soluble nutrient known for its antioxidant properties. Tocopherols are naturally found in various vegetable oils, including corn oil. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy flavor with a balanced sweet-savory profile and a smooth, pourable texture; commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade for vegetables and proteins, or drizzle for grain bowls and sandwiches. Reviews often note consistent flavor and convenience, while some mention sweetness and a thinner consistency compared with creamy dressings.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, White Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Citric Acid), Spices, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant - Vitamin E).
Check Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


