Is Bricher Muesli Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio nuts
- roasted pistachio nuts sultanas
pistachio nuts
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Yogurt (Milk) (61%), Apple (14%), Oats (Oats), Honey, Pomegranate Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Golden Syrup (Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup), Roasted Pistachio Nuts Sultanas, Cranberry, Golden Linseed, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Concentrated Apple Juice (Pistachio Nuts) (1.0%), Dark Muscovado Sugar, Sugar, Sunflower Seeds, Rapeseed Oil Buckwheat Flakes, Cottonseed Oil, Sunflower Oil, Ground Cinnamon, Salt.
Check Bricher Muesli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bricher Muesli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


