Is Bridge Mix Milk & Dark Chocolate Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg whites

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, Semisweet Chocolate, Peanuts, Sugar, Raisins, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Evaporated Milk (Vitamin D Added), Salt, Invertase, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Egg Whites, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Modified Starch, Coconut Oil, Confectioner's Glaze, Artificial Colors, Xanthan Gum

Check Bridge Mix Milk & Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bridge Mix Milk & Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking