Is Bridge Mix Milk & Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • evaporated milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • semisweet chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, Semisweet Chocolate, Peanuts, Sugar, Raisins, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Evaporated Milk (Vitamin D Added), Salt, Invertase, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Egg Whites, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Modified Starch, Coconut Oil, Confectioner's Glaze, Artificial Colors, Xanthan Gum

Check Bridge Mix Milk & Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bridge Mix Milk & Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking