Is BRIDGE MIX Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- whole milk
- evaporated nonfat milk
- nonfat & whole milk solids
- egg whites
- natural raspberry flavor
- mono-& diglycerides
- natural flavor
- butter
- +5 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT & WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED W/ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS, CASHEWS, PECANS, HAZELNUTS, BRAZIL NUTS, INVERT SUGAR, EGG WHITES, EVAPORATED NONFAT MILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED OIL (COTTONSEED, PALM KERNEL & SOYBEAN), MONOUNSATURATED SUNFLOWER OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO-& DIGLYCERIDES, POTATO STARCH, WHOLE MILK, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR.
Check BRIDGE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIDGE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Pouch


