Is Bridgford Old World Pepperoni Stick, Made in the USA, 16oz, Pack of 3 Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Salt, Water, Paprika, Dextrose, Spices And Flavorings, Oleoresin Of Paprika Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Regenerated Collage Casing, Bha, Bht
Check Bridgford Old World Pepperoni Stick, Made in the USA, 16oz, Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bridgford Old World Pepperoni Stick, Made in the USA, 16oz, Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bridgford Old World Pepperoni Stick, Made in the USA, 16oz, Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


