Is Bridgford Sweet Baby Ray's Sweet 'N Spicy Beef Jerky 100% American Beef Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron, beef, water, seasoning blend (salt, brown sugar, sugar, mustard, monosodium glutamate, dehydrated garlic, red pepper, sodium erythorbate, onion powder, spice extractive), brown sugar, Sweet Baby Ray's jerky base (vinegar powder [dextrin, modified food starch, vinegar solids], tomato powder, pineapple juice powder [maltodextrin, pineapple juice], Worcestershire sauce powder [{distilled vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, salt, caramel color, garlic powder, sugar, spices, tamarind, natural flavor and sulfating agents}, maltodextrin, natural smoke flavor, spices, and not more than 2% silicon dioxide added to prevent caking]), red pepper, and sodium nitrite. May contain wheat and soy.
Check Bridgford Sweet Baby Ray's Sweet 'N Spicy Beef Jerky 100% American Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bridgford Sweet Baby Ray's Sweet 'N Spicy Beef Jerky 100% American Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip


