Is Bright Halloween Sprinkles Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, dextrose, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, maltodextrin, corn syrup solids, less than 2% of: gelatin, vanilla flavor, soy lecithin, paprika oleoresin, black carrot juice color, beet juice color, turmeric oleoresin, confectioner's glaze, carnauba wax, citric acid, carmine color.
Check Bright Halloween Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bright Halloween Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
BRACH'S Classic Halloween Candy Corn 20 oz. Bag
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
Betty Crocker Parlor Perfect Confetti Sprinkles Ice Cream Toppings


