Is BRIGHTENING VITAMIN C BB BEAUTY BALM WITH SPF 30 (SHEER TINT) - 58 ML Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglycerides
- magnesium sulfate
- magnesium ascorbyl phosphate
- hyaluronic acid
- glyceryl stearate
caprylic/capric triglycerides
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zinc Oxide, Aloe Barbadensis Juice, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Oils, Sorbitan Stearate, Glyceryl Stearate, Fruit Stem Cells (Malus Domestsica, Solar Vitis), Andbioactive 8 Berry Complex, Caprylic/capric Triglycerides, Hyaluronic Acid, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (Vitamin C), Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber), Extract, Punica Granatum (Pomegranate), Oil, Algae And Cucumis Melo (Melon), Extracts, Magnesium Sulfate, Aspalathus Linearis (Rooibos), Hibiscus Rosa-sinensis And Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Extracts ^, Iron Oxide, Phenethyl Alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Oil Organic ^Fair Trade
Check BRIGHTENING VITAMIN C BB BEAUTY BALM WITH SPF 30 (SHEER TINT) - 58 ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIGHTENING VITAMIN C BB BEAUTY BALM WITH SPF 30 (SHEER TINT) - 58 ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
100% PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, PINEAPPLE
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Citracal Petites Calcium Citrate With Vitamin D3, Caplets, 200 Count
Where to buy
BRIGHTENING VITAMIN C BB BEAUTY BALM WITH SPF 30 (SHEER TINT) - 58 ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


