Is Brim's Cheese Popcorn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- natural and artificial flavour
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Refined Soybean Oil, Whey, Corn Starch, Cheddar And Blue Cheese (milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Salt, Butter, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate (flavor Enhancer), Sodium Phosphate (emulsifier), Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Artificial Color (beta-carotene, Corn Oil With Tocopherol [antioxidant], Ascorbyl Palmitate [antioxidant], Citric Acid [preservative]). Contains Milk. May Contain Unpopped Kernels
Check Brim's Cheese Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brim's Cheese Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


