Is Brim's Fiery Hot! Cheese Balls, Fiery Hot! Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheddar
- cheese culture
- buttery cheese seasoning
- cream
- cheddar & romano cheese pasteurized milk salt
- disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate
- dextrose hydrolyzed corn protein
- lactic acid
- disodium inosinate
- +9 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+17 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, CANOLA, OR REFINED SOYBEAN OIL), FIERY HOT SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CHEDDAR AND ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYERES, MOROGODNUM GLUTAMATE [MSG), WHEY, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, RED 40 LAKE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, BUTTERMILK, PALM OIL, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, BUTTER (CREAM), GARLIC POWDER, MALIC ACID, ANNATTO [COLOR], PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR], NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL VITAMIN E JADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESST), FLAMIN HOT SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CORN STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (MSG), CHEDDAR & ROMANO CHEESE PASTEURIZED MILK SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, ANNATTOL, RED 40 LAKE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, WHEY, SODIUM DIACETATE, PALM OIL, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION, GARLIC, MALIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE, ACETIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORI, BUTTERY CHEESE SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, CHEDDAR AND BLUE CHEESE PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ANNATTO, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMESI, CORN STARCH, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE IMSGI, BUTTER (CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, LACTIC ACID, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE), RED 40 LAKE (COLOR).
Check Brim's Fiery Hot! Cheese Balls, Fiery Hot! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brim's Fiery Hot! Cheese Balls, Fiery Hot! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 14 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget


