Is Brim's Steakhouse Onion Flavored Rings Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Yellow Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Canola, Or Refined Soybean Oil), Steakhouse Seasoning (dehydrated Vegetables (tomato, Onion, Garlic), Salt, Sugar, Vinegar Powder (maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar), Molasses Powder (molasses, Maltodextrin), Spices, Caramel Color, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, With Silicon Dioxide And Calcium Stearate Added To Prevent Caking), Onion Ring Seasoning (salt, Onion Powder, Corn Flour, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Corn Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Parsley, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Spice Extractives Including Paprika And Turmeric, Onion Oil, Not More Than 2% Canola Oil And Silicon Dioxide Added As Processing Aids) Contains Milk.
Check Brim's Steakhouse Onion Flavored Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brim's Steakhouse Onion Flavored Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


