Is Brindisa Perello Guindilla Chilli Peppers Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green hot peppers (sulphites), water, vinegar, salt, antioxidant: ascorbic acid.

Check Brindisa Perello Guindilla Chilli Peppers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brindisa Perello Guindilla Chilli Peppers is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
VinegarySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSaladSnacking