Is Brindisa Serrano Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- e252
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Antioxidant: E301 and �Preservative: E252. � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Check Brindisa Serrano Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brindisa Serrano Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Siete Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Hint of Serrano Sea Salt And Vinegar
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Where to buy
Brindisa Serrano Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


