Is Brioche Hot Dog Buns 6 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- unbleached wheat flour
- malted rye flour
- natural flavor
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
unbleached wheat flour, cage-free eggs, sugar, canola oil, water, invert sugar syrup, yeast, wheat gluten, concentrated butter, nonfat dry milk, salt, mono and diglycerides of fatty acids (emulsifiers), natural flavor, milk protein, malted rye flour, microbial enzymes, deactivated yeast, beta carotene (color)
Check Brioche Hot Dog Buns 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brioche Hot Dog Buns 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Schar Gluten Free Hamburger Buns
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


