Is Brioche Hot Dog Buns 6 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk protein
- concentrated butter
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
unbleached wheat flour, cage-free eggs, sugar, canola oil, water, invert sugar syrup, yeast, wheat gluten, concentrated butter, nonfat dry milk, salt, mono and diglycerides of fatty acids (emulsifiers), natural flavor, milk protein, malted rye flour, microbial enzymes, deactivated yeast, beta carotene (color)
Check Brioche Hot Dog Buns 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brioche Hot Dog Buns 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Bread · Roll


