Is BRIOCHE HOT DOG BUNS, BRIOCHE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, WATER, YEAST, NON FAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTERFAT, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MILK PROTEIN, DEACTIVATED YEAST, ENZYMES (MICROBIAL), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), ACEROLA EXTRACT.
Check BRIOCHE HOT DOG BUNS, BRIOCHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIOCHE HOT DOG BUNS, BRIOCHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Hamburger Buns
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Udis Gluten Free Buns Classic Hamburger - 10.4 Oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Bread · Roll


