Is BRIOCHE ONE-BITES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- dextrose
- natural flavoring
- folic acid enzyme
- riboflavin
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH GLUTEN FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID ENZYME, ASCORBIC ACID), MILK, ALL PURPOSE FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, EARTH'S BALANCE NATURAL OIL BLEND (PALM FRUIT, CANOLA, OLIVE AND FLAXSEED OILS, FILTERED WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING), GRANULATED SUGAR, FRESH YEAST, MALT (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE), SALT.
Check BRIOCHE ONE-BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIOCHE ONE-BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
About this product
Bread · Piece


