Is BRIOCHE ONE-BITES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- folic acid enzyme
- natural flavoring
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH GLUTEN FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID ENZYME, ASCORBIC ACID), MILK, ALL PURPOSE FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, EARTH'S BALANCE NATURAL OIL BLEND (PALM FRUIT, CANOLA, OLIVE AND FLAXSEED OILS, FILTERED WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING), GRANULATED SUGAR, FRESH YEAST, MALT (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE), SALT.
Check BRIOCHE ONE-BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIOCHE ONE-BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
About this product
Bread · Piece


