Is Brioche Pasquier Beignets Raspberry Doughnuts x6 Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • eggs
  • natural flavouring

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour 32%, Raspberry Filling 28% [Sugar, Concentrated Apple Puree 8.6% (Equivalent of 13.1% Apples) Concentrated Raspberry Juice 1%, (Equivalent of 9.2% Raspberries), Glucose Syrup, Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Thickener: Pectins, Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Natural Flavouring], Sugar, Eggs , Sunflower Oil, Leaven 5% ( Wheat Flour 3%, Water, Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Yeast, Wheat Fibre, Salt, Psyllium Fibre, Wheat Gluten and Wheat Proteins

Check Brioche Pasquier Beignets Raspberry Doughnuts x6 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast