Is Brioche Pasquier Pains au Chocolat x6 Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour 41%, Butter ( Milk ), Chocolate* 12% [Sugar, Cocoa Mass', Cocoa Butter' 2.9%, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya )], Water, Sugar, Leaven 5% ( Wheat Flour 3%, Water, Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Fibre, Citrus Fibre, Thickener: Guar Gum, Wheat Proteins, Carrot Extract, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid, Milk Proteins, *Chocolate from EU Origin, 'Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Brioche Pasquier Pains au Chocolat x6 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Brioche Pasquier Pains au Chocolat x6 is available at 3 retailers

TescoOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
ButteryChocolateySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go