Is Brisk Half & Half Iced Tea plus Watermelon Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE AND/OR SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, INSTANT TEA, POTASSIUM SORBATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, ASCORBIC ACID, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (x mg/x mL), SUCRALOSE (x mg/x mL), XANTHAN GUM, ESTER GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, COLOUR.
Check Brisk Half & Half Iced Tea plus Watermelon Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brisk Half & Half Iced Tea plus Watermelon Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Brisk Half & Half Iced Tea plus Watermelon Lemonade is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


