Is Brisk Lemon Flavoured Iced Tea, Zero Sugar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Tea Powder, Graham's Salt, Sucralose, Aspartame, Potassium Sorbate, Potassium Benzoate, Pectin, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium Edta, Natural Flavor. Aspartame contains Phenylalanine.
Check Brisk Lemon Flavoured Iced Tea, Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brisk Lemon Flavoured Iced Tea, Zero Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
About this product
Tea · Bottle, Liquid


