Is Brisling Sardines Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dried sardines (sprattus sprattus), refined olive oil, seasonings (dried tomatoes, dried carrot, allspice, black pepper, pink pepper, white pepper, green pepper), olive slice, salt, garlic flavor
Check Brisling Sardines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brisling Sardines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Dried
Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladMeal Prep


