Is BRISTOL BRAND, FITTING LIFESTYLE CHOPPED HAM Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chopped ham

chopped ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chopped Ham, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sugar, Carrageenan, Spices, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.

Check BRISTOL BRAND, FITTING LIFESTYLE CHOPPED HAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BRISTOL BRAND, FITTING LIFESTYLE CHOPPED HAM is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking