Is Bristol Farms Caramel Corn Toffee Cashew Almond Popcorn, Caramel Corn Toffee Cashew Almond Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lecithin
- butter
lecithin
Dietitian noteLecithin, often used in baking or seen in supplements, can be sourced from either plants or animals. Soy and sunflower lecithin are plant based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, POPCORN, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, LECITHIN, SALT, WATER.
Check Bristol Farms Caramel Corn Toffee Cashew Almond Popcorn, Caramel Corn Toffee Cashew Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bristol Farms Caramel Corn Toffee Cashew Almond Popcorn, Caramel Corn Toffee Cashew Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Light Kettle Corn Popcorn Gluten Free -- 5 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


