Is Bristol Farms Caramel Corn Toffee Cashew Almond Popcorn, Caramel Corn Toffee Cashew Almond Vegetarian?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, POPCORN, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, LECITHIN, SALT, WATER.
Check Bristol Farms Caramel Corn Toffee Cashew Almond Popcorn, Caramel Corn Toffee Cashew Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bristol Farms Caramel Corn Toffee Cashew Almond Popcorn, Caramel Corn Toffee Cashew Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Light Kettle Corn Popcorn Gluten Free -- 5 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


