Is Britannia Nutrichoice Digestive Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Refined Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Edible Vegetable Oil (Palm), Sugar Wheat Bran, Liquid Glucose, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin, Raising Agents (503(Ii),500(i)), Iodised Salt Emulsifiers (322,471,472E), Malt Extract And Dough Conditioner, Numbers In Brackets As Per International Numbering System, Contains Added Flavours (Nature Identical & Artificial Flavouring Substances (Vanilla))
Check Britannia Nutrichoice Digestive against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Britannia Nutrichoice Digestive in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Digestive Ginger Aid - 16 Count
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Culturelle Digestive Health Daily Probiotic
Schiff Digestive Advantage Daily Probiotic Gummies
McVities Digestive Biscuits Wheat The Original 0g Trans Fat - 14.1 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


