Is Britannia Nutrichoice Digestive Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Refined Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Edible Vegetable Oil (Palm), Sugar Wheat Bran, Liquid Glucose, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin, Raising Agents (503(Ii),500(i)), Iodised Salt Emulsifiers (322,471,472E), Malt Extract And Dough Conditioner, Numbers In Brackets As Per International Numbering System, Contains Added Flavours (Nature Identical & Artificial Flavouring Substances (Vanilla))
Check Britannia Nutrichoice Digestive against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Britannia Nutrichoice Digestive in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Digestive Ginger Aid - 16 Count
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Culturelle Digestive Health Daily Probiotic
Schiff Digestive Advantage Daily Probiotic Gummies
McVities Digestive Biscuits Wheat The Original 0g Trans Fat - 14.1 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


