Is Britannia Nutrichoice Digestive Vegan?

Ingredients
Refined Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Edible Vegetable Oil (Palm), Sugar Wheat Bran, Liquid Glucose, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin, Raising Agents (503(Ii),500(i)), Iodised Salt Emulsifiers (322,471,472E), Malt Extract And Dough Conditioner, Numbers In Brackets As Per International Numbering System, Contains Added Flavours (Nature Identical & Artificial Flavouring Substances (Vanilla))
Check Britannia Nutrichoice Digestive against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Britannia Nutrichoice Digestive in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Digestive Ginger Aid - 16 Count
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Culturelle Digestive Health Daily Probiotic
Schiff Digestive Advantage Daily Probiotic Gummies
McVities Digestive Biscuits Wheat The Original 0g Trans Fat - 14.1 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


