Is British Breaded Ham Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 2g fibre 0

2g fibre 0

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diglycerides of Fatty Acids. me front of pack Keep refrigerated below 5°C. ramelised Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier: Carbohydrate 0.2g of which sugars 0.2g Fibre 0.5g 0.1g Protein 21.5g 3.7g keep refrigerated and consume Salt 1.489 0.25g sand by date shown. Not suitable Packaged in a protective atmosphere. tirely satisfied with this product to the store where it was purchased eased to replace or refund it. ct your statutory rights. SPECIALLY PRODUCED FOR: Aldi Stores Ltd., PO Box 26, Atherstone, Warwickshire CV9 2SH. Aldi Stores (Ireland) Ltd., PO Box 726, Naas, Co. Kildare. www.aldi.com FILM CYCLE AT ECYCLING POINT t recycle home ALD2301583 4061462009426 240ge GB KI019 ЗНІТЯЗО СОЯЛОМАТЕ

Check British Breaded Ham against your own diets in the app.