Is British Breaded Ham Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diglycerides of Fatty Acids. me front of pack Keep refrigerated below 5°C. ramelised Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier: Carbohydrate 0.2g of which sugars 0.2g Fibre 0.5g 0.1g Protein 21.5g 3.7g keep refrigerated and consume Salt 1.489 0.25g sand by date shown. Not suitable Packaged in a protective atmosphere. tirely satisfied with this product to the store where it was purchased eased to replace or refund it. ct your statutory rights. SPECIALLY PRODUCED FOR: Aldi Stores Ltd., PO Box 26, Atherstone, Warwickshire CV9 2SH. Aldi Stores (Ireland) Ltd., PO Box 726, Naas, Co. Kildare. www.aldi.com FILM CYCLE AT ECYCLING POINT t recycle home ALD2301583 4061462009426 240ge GB KI019 ЗНІТЯЗО СОЯЛОМАТЕ

Check British Breaded Ham against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Gluten Free? British Breaded Ham | Spoonful