Is British Breaded Ham Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diglycerides of Fatty Acids. me front of pack Keep refrigerated below 5°C. ramelised Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier: Carbohydrate 0.2g of which sugars 0.2g Fibre 0.5g 0.1g Protein 21.5g 3.7g keep refrigerated and consume Salt 1.489 0.25g sand by date shown. Not suitable Packaged in a protective atmosphere. tirely satisfied with this product to the store where it was purchased eased to replace or refund it. ct your statutory rights. SPECIALLY PRODUCED FOR: Aldi Stores Ltd., PO Box 26, Atherstone, Warwickshire CV9 2SH. Aldi Stores (Ireland) Ltd., PO Box 726, Naas, Co. Kildare. www.aldi.com FILM CYCLE AT ECYCLING POINT t recycle home ALD2301583 4061462009426 240ge GB KI019 ЗНІТЯЗО СОЯЛОМАТЕ

Check British Breaded Ham against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.