Is Sainsbury's Icing Sugar 1kg Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Icing Sugar (97%), Maize Starch.

Check Sainsbury's Icing Sugar 1kg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingTopping
Shellfish Free? Sainsbury's Icing Sugar 1kg | Spoonful