Is British Lean Beef Steak Mince 5% Fat Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • british lean beef steak mince red 5% fat reared on trusted british farms to high welfare standards tractor 500ge certified standards 60% less plastic packaging great product use by: 23 feb 040632l2 20:33 gb 4109 keep refrigerated below 5degc at the bottom of the fridge same

british lean beef steak mince red 5% fat reared on trusted british farms to high welfare standards tractor 500ge certified standards 60% less plastic packaging great product use by: 23 feb 040632l2 20:33 gb 4109 keep refrigerated below 5degc at the bottom of the fridge same

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aldi Stores SPECIALLY ASTE ER F N N ASHFIELDS™ BRITISH LEAN BEEF STEAK MINCE RED 5% FAT REARED ON TRUSTED BRITISH FARMS TO HIGH WELFARE STANDARDS TRACTOR 500ge CERTIFIED STANDARDS 60% LESS PLASTIC PACKAGING GREAT PRODUCT Use By: 23 FEB 040632L2 20:33 GB 4109 Keep refrigerated below 5°C at the bottom of the fridge SAME

Check British Lean Beef Steak Mince 5% Fat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Granule, Piece

Flavor
MeatySavoryRich
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich
Pescatarian? British Lean Beef Steak Mince 5% Fat | Spoonful