Is British Outdoor Bred Pork Butchers Pork, Sage & Onion Stuffing Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • roast pork stock
  • british outdoor bred pork
  • pork bones
  • dextrose
  • e471

roast pork stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Outdoor Bred Pork (60%), Onions (14%), Gluten Free Crumb (Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Salt, Cornflour, Water, Emulsifier: E471, Dextrose), Caramelised Onions (6%) (Onions, Muscovado Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Red Onions, Sage (2%), Parsley, Roast Pork Stock (Water, Pork Bones, Yeast Extract, Salt), Muscovado Sugar, Salt, Dried Onions, Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Thyme, Dextrose, Ground Spices (White Pepper, Coriander, Nutmeg, Mace, Black Pepper), Vinegar, Water, Preservative: E223 (Sulphites), Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Cornflour, Dried Chillies.

Check British Outdoor Bred Pork Butchers Pork, Sage & Onion Stuffing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking