Is British Piccalilli Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pickled Vegetables (55%) (Cauliflower, Gherkins, Silverskin Onions, Red Peppers, Water, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Salt, Firming Agent: E509, Preservative: E223 [Sulphites]), Mustard (21%) (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Turmeric), Cider Vinegar, Raw Cane Sugar, Water, Sea Salt, Cornflour, Turmeric, Mustard Flour
Check British Piccalilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open British Piccalilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyVinegarySavorySpicy
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishGarnishing


