Is BROCCOLI CAKE RICE BOWL BROCCOLI CHIA CAKES WITH CARROTS, KALE, RICED CAULIFLOWER, BROWN RICE AND TURMERIC COCONUT CURRY SAUCE, BROCCOLI CAKE RICE BOWL Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: COOKED BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), BROCCOLI CAKE (BROCCOLI, QUINOA, WHOLE EGG, TAPIOCA, CHIA, GARLIC, SALT, CHILI PEPPER, FENNEL, FRIED IN CANOLA OIL), LENTILS (WATER, LENTILS), CARROTS, WATER, KALE, CAULIFLOWER, ONION PUREE, CARROT PUREE, COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER), 2% OR LESS OF ALMONDS, SPICES, SOYBEAN OIL, TAHINI SAUCE (SESAME PASTE, WATER, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT), LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GARLIC, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, TURMERIC, GINGER, VINEGAR, CELERY, ONIONS, CITRIC ACID.
Check BROCCOLI CAKE RICE BOWL BROCCOLI CHIA CAKES WITH CARROTS, KALE, RICED CAULIFLOWER, BROWN RICE AND TURMERIC COCONUT CURRY SAUCE, BROCCOLI CAKE RICE BOWL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROCCOLI CAKE RICE BOWL BROCCOLI CHIA CAKES WITH CARROTS, KALE, RICED CAULIFLOWER, BROWN RICE AND TURMERIC COCONUT CURRY SAUCE, BROCCOLI CAKE RICE BOWL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI TENDER CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, BROCCOLI, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS. CARROTS AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A SWEET SAUCE BOWL, SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI
SESAME CHICKEN CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICED CAULIFLOWER, CARROTS & BROCCOLI IN A SWEET SESAME SAUCE, SESAME CHICKEN
P.f. Chang's Home Menu Beef & Broccoli White Rice Bowl With Tender Beef and Broccoli in a Savory Soy & Garlic Sauce With Sesame Seed Garnish, Beef & Broccoli
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


