Is BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI Soy Free?

Description
Ready to heat entree delivers savory, sweet sauce, tender protein and crisp vegetable bites atop grains; texture balances soft and firm. Consumers cite quick microwave preparation, consistent portioning, and satisfactory flavor, while noting occasional variability in sauce distribution. Common uses include weeknight dinners, meal prep, workplace lunches, and portable snacks.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybeans
- sesame soy sauce
- soy sauce
- isolated soy protein
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready to heat entree delivers savory, sweet sauce, tender protein and crisp vegetable bites atop grains; texture balances soft and firm. Consumers cite quick microwave preparation, consistent portioning, and satisfactory flavor, while noting occasional variability in sauce distribution. Common uses include weeknight dinners, meal prep, workplace lunches, and portable snacks.
Ingredients
Sesame Soy Sauce:@ (Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Sugar, Corn Starch, Garlic, Sesame Seed Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Rice Vinegar, Cooking Wine (White Wine, Natural Flavor, Salt), Canola Oil, Ginger, Chicken, Chili Paste (Red Chili Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Chicken Fat, Chicken Broth, Natural Chicken Flavor (Contains Chicken Broth, Salt), White Pepper, Vegetable Juice Concentrates (Onion, Carrot, Celery)), Cooked Rice:@ (Water, White Rice), Seasoned Cooked Beef Strip And Binder Product:@ (Beef, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Potato Starch, Isolated Soy Protein, Flavorings, Olive Oil), Broccoli
Check BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Where to buy
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


