Is BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • yeast

yeast

Dietitian note

Yeast refers to a group of microorganisms used in baking and fermentation, often grown on a carbohydrate source such as glucose or molasses. Yeast should be avoided on a corn-free diet when the growth medium is derived from corn; please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, savory profile with a creamy, lightly browned topping and tender vegetable pieces; commonly served as a side or quick main. Reviewers often note convenient preparation and comforting texture, while mentioning occasional uneven heating and variable portion size. Functions well for reheating and complements simple weeknight meals and family dinners.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rice Pasta (Organic Rice Flour, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Soy Flour), Organic Lowfat Milk, Organic Broccoli, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet)), Grade Aa Butter (Cream, Salt), Organic Sweet Rice Flour, Organic Rice Flour, Filtered Water, Organic Sunflower Seed Meal, Sea Salt, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Potatoes, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Agave Nectar, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Organic Annatto, Yeast, Soy Lecithin, Organic Rice Pasta (Organic Rice Flour, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Soy Flour), Soy Lecithin

Check BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide Dish