Is BROCCOLI & CHEESE RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, BROCCOLI & CHEESE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • cheese cultures
  • chicken breast with rib meat
  • cultured milk
  • skim milk
  • american cheese
  • swiss cheese
  • roast chicken
  • parmesan cheese
  • natural flavorings
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • riboflavin
  • dextrose
  • +7 more

cheese cultures

Dietitian note

Cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+15 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (CONTAINING UP TO 11% OF A SOLUTION OF WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ROAST CHICKEN, SALT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING), BROCCOLI, PASTEURIZED PROCESS SWISS AND AMERICAN CHEESE (SWISS CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SKIM MILK AND WATER, SALT, ENZYMES], AMERICAN CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, MAY CONTAIN SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, WHEY, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, BUTTERMILK POWDER, ROAST CHICKEN, DEXTROSE, SPICE, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COWS* MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE [ANTI-CAKING], SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], ENZYMES), YEAST, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORINGS, ANNATTO EXTRACT, OLEORESIN TURMERIC (COLOR). PREBROWNED IN VEGETABLE OIL.

Check BROCCOLI & CHEESE RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, BROCCOLI & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

BROCCOLI & CHEESE RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, BROCCOLI & CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryUmami
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchBakingGrilling