Is BROCCOLI & CHEESE RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, BROCCOLI & CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- roast chicken
- chicken breast with rib meat
- lactic acid
- natural flavorings
- monocalcium phosphate
- enzymes
- +4 more
roast chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (CONTAINING UP TO 11% OF A SOLUTION OF WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ROAST CHICKEN, SALT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING), BROCCOLI, PASTEURIZED PROCESS SWISS AND AMERICAN CHEESE (SWISS CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SKIM MILK AND WATER, SALT, ENZYMES], AMERICAN CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, MAY CONTAIN SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, WHEY, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, BUTTERMILK POWDER, ROAST CHICKEN, DEXTROSE, SPICE, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COWS* MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE [ANTI-CAKING], SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], ENZYMES), YEAST, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORINGS, ANNATTO EXTRACT, OLEORESIN TURMERIC (COLOR). PREBROWNED IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check BROCCOLI & CHEESE RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, BROCCOLI & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROCCOLI & CHEESE RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, BROCCOLI & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Where to buy
BROCCOLI & CHEESE RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, BROCCOLI & CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


