Is BROCCOLI & CHEESE RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, BROCCOLI & CHEESE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • cultured milk
  • skim milk
  • american cheese
  • swiss cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • pasteurized cows milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • +2 more

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (CONTAINING UP TO 11% OF A SOLUTION OF WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ROAST CHICKEN, SALT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING), BROCCOLI, PASTEURIZED PROCESS SWISS AND AMERICAN CHEESE (SWISS CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SKIM MILK AND WATER, SALT, ENZYMES], AMERICAN CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, MAY CONTAIN SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, WHEY, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, BUTTERMILK POWDER, ROAST CHICKEN, DEXTROSE, SPICE, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COWS* MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE [ANTI-CAKING], SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], ENZYMES), YEAST, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORINGS, ANNATTO EXTRACT, OLEORESIN TURMERIC (COLOR). PREBROWNED IN VEGETABLE OIL.

Check BROCCOLI & CHEESE RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, BROCCOLI & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BROCCOLI & CHEESE RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, BROCCOLI & CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryUmami
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchBakingGrilling