Is BROCCOLI & CHEESE RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, BROCCOLI & CHEESE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- natural flavoring
- natural flavorings
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (CONTAINING UP TO 11% OF A SOLUTION OF WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ROAST CHICKEN, SALT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING), BROCCOLI, PASTEURIZED PROCESS SWISS AND AMERICAN CHEESE (SWISS CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SKIM MILK AND WATER, SALT, ENZYMES], AMERICAN CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, MAY CONTAIN SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, WHEY, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, BUTTERMILK POWDER, ROAST CHICKEN, DEXTROSE, SPICE, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COWS* MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE [ANTI-CAKING], SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], ENZYMES), YEAST, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORINGS, ANNATTO EXTRACT, OLEORESIN TURMERIC (COLOR). PREBROWNED IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check BROCCOLI & CHEESE RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, BROCCOLI & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROCCOLI & CHEESE RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, BROCCOLI & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Where to buy
BROCCOLI & CHEESE RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, BROCCOLI & CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


