Is BROCCOLI CHEESE SOUP, BROCCOLI CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- milk
- white cheddar cheese
- whey
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- +2 more
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HALF & HALF (MILK, CREAM), MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3 ADDED), BROCCOLI, CHEDDAR CHEESE BASE (CHEDDAR CHEESE CONCENTRATE [CHEDDAR CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES], SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CORN OIL, SWEET CREAM, BUTTER {CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING}, WHEY {MILK}, SUGAR, MUSTARD SEED, NATURAL FLAVOR]), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES], DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CHEDDAR CONCENTRATE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), SALT, TURMERIC (COLOR) AND ANNATTO (COLOR), COLOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, RED 40, RED 3, PROPYLPARABEN [PRESERVATIVE]).
Check BROCCOLI CHEESE SOUP, BROCCOLI CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROCCOLI CHEESE SOUP, BROCCOLI CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


