Is Broccoli Cheese With Brown Rice Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- cheddar cheese
- parmesan cheese
- +2 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Chicken Broth, Broccoli, Brown Rice, Red Bell Pepper. Contains less than 2% of: Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Cream Cheese (milk, cream, salt, carob bean gum, cultures), Parmesan Cheese* (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), Soy Protein Isolate, Cheddar Cheese (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), Chicken Fat, Cheddar Cheese* (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), Soy Protein Concentrate, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Flavoring, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Buttermilk, Whey, Onion Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, DATEM, Whey*, Citric Acid, Spice, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Color (annatto extract, paprika extract, beta carotene), Cream*, Nonfat Milk*, Sugar, Sorbic Acid (preservative). *Dried
Check Broccoli Cheese With Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Broccoli Cheese With Brown Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Soup · Can


