Is BROCCOLI CRUNCH BACON SALAD, BROCCOLI CRUNCH BACON Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH BROCOLI, APPLE CIDER DRESSING (MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS. LESS THAN 2% OF MUSTARD SEED, SALT), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR (DILUTED WITH WATER TO 5% ACIDITY), SEA SALT, GROUND WHITE PEPPER, GROUND CAYENNE PEPPER), RAISINS, SPICED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, GROUND CAYENNE PEPPER), RED ONIONS, BACON (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CANE SUGAR, CELERY POWDER).

Check BROCCOLI CRUNCH BACON SALAD, BROCCOLI CRUNCH BACON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishLunch