Is BROCCOLI CRUNCH WITH BACON BROCCOLI, CABBAGE AND CARROT SLAW MIX, ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, RAISINS, AND BACON, SERVED WITH A PASADENA-STYLE DRESSING SALAD, BROCCOLI CRUNCH WITH BACON Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • smoke flavoring

smoke flavoring

Dietitian note

Smoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROCCOLI, CABBAGE SLAW MIX (GREEN CABBAGE, CARROT, RED CABBAGE), PASADENA-STYLE DRESSING (WATER, SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR), SUNFLOWER SEED (SUNFLOWER CONFECTION KERNEL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), SEEDLESS RAISINS (RAISINS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SUNFLOWER OIL), FULLY COOKED BACON TOPPING (BACON CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN: SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE).

Check BROCCOLI CRUNCH WITH BACON BROCCOLI, CABBAGE AND CARROT SLAW MIX, ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, RAISINS, AND BACON, SERVED WITH A PASADENA-STYLE DRESSING SALAD, BROCCOLI CRUNCH WITH BACON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide Dish