Is BROCCOLI CRUNCH WITH BACON BROCCOLI, CABBAGE AND CARROT SLAW MIX, ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, RAISINS, AND BACON, SERVED WITH A PASADENA-STYLE DRESSING SALAD, BROCCOLI CRUNCH WITH BACON Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BROCCOLI, CABBAGE SLAW MIX (GREEN CABBAGE, CARROT, RED CABBAGE), PASADENA-STYLE DRESSING (WATER, SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR), SUNFLOWER SEED (SUNFLOWER CONFECTION KERNEL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), SEEDLESS RAISINS (RAISINS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SUNFLOWER OIL), FULLY COOKED BACON TOPPING (BACON CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN: SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE).
Check BROCCOLI CRUNCH WITH BACON BROCCOLI, CABBAGE AND CARROT SLAW MIX, ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, RAISINS, AND BACON, SERVED WITH A PASADENA-STYLE DRESSING SALAD, BROCCOLI CRUNCH WITH BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROCCOLI CRUNCH WITH BACON BROCCOLI, CABBAGE AND CARROT SLAW MIX, ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, RAISINS, AND BACON, SERVED WITH A PASADENA-STYLE DRESSING SALAD, BROCCOLI CRUNCH WITH BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
Wegmans Broccoli Crunch Broccoli, Cauliflower Stalk, Sunflower Kenerls, Red Cabbage, Carrots, Dried Cranberries, Uncured Bacon With Sweet Coleslaw Dressing Chopped Salad Kit, Broccoli Crunch
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


